Dillard Farms, LLC

N Y Street and W Euclid Avenue, Indianola, IA 50125 | Listed at $ 4,897,200

Town: Indianola
County: Warren
State: IA
Taxes: $ 3,096
Terms: Cash, Payable at Closing
Land Use: 138.96 Farmland Acres
Possession: Upon Closing
Tillable Acres: 115.55
CRP Acres: 47.99
CRP Description: 47.99 acres enrolled at $148.86 per acre with an annual payment of $7,144.00 and an expiration of 09/2030. (Warren Co. FSA)
FSA Description: Corn Base 66.60, 163 PLC Yield (Warren County FSA)
CSR Description: CSR2 – 60.1 (Surety Mapping)
Brand new listing! Check back for updated comments or give Listing Agent, Curtis Kinker, a call at 641-344-6329 to learn more!
Click to View Video
Presented by:

Curtis Kinker | 641-344-6329

Listings are presented with the most accurate information available. Details are subject to change.
About our Firm Contact an Agent

Preferred Properties of Iowa

641-333-2705
500 W Temple St. Lenox, IA

© Preferred Properties of Iowa
Preferred Properties of Iowa is a licensed real estate broker in Iowa & Missouri
Website by EDJE